General Co-Chairs
Wei Lin, Symantec
Tiffani Williams, Texas A&M

Program Co-Chairs
Lilia Abaibourova, HBO Code Labs
Christine Alvarado, University of California, San Diego

Industry Advisory Board
Rahima Mohammed, Intel, Co-Chair
Connie Smallwood, CA Technologies, Co-Chair
Ingrid Bernaudin, SuccessFactors
Dawn Carter, NetApp
Suzie Dustin, Hewlett-Packard
Selina Garrison, PayPal
Josie Gillan, Salesforce.com
Laura Grit, Amazon
Rane Johnson-Stempson, Microsoft
Rosie Li, Facebook
Erica Lockheimer, LinkedIn
Prashanthi Paty, Yahoo!
Julie Pearl, Google
Fidelma Russo, EMC
Lisa Schlosser, Thomson Reuters
Rinki Sethi, Intuit
Julie Urban, Symantec
Irana Wasti, GoDaddy
Jeanette Willette, Neustar

Faculty Track
Donna Reese, Mississippi State University, Chair
Nancy Amato, Texas A&M University
Cheryl Calhoun, Santa Fe College
Maria Gini, University of Minnesota
Elva Jones, Winston-Salem State University
Lorie Loeb, Dartmouth University
Barbara Boucher Owens, Southwestern University
Cheryl Seals Auburn University
Cheryl Swanier, Fort Valley State University
Deborah Trytten, University of Oklahoma
Martha Kosa, Tennessee Tech University

Software Engineering Track
Goranka Bjedov, Facebook, Co-Chair
Renee Bryce, University of North Texas, Co-Chair
Naomi Anderson, Independent
Maureen Doyle, University of Kentucky
Elfriede Dustin, Innovative Defense Technologies
Bob English, Independent
Nadia Ennaciri, Google
Deborah Friedenberg, IBM
Nare Hayrapetyan, Amazon
Tanuja Kolepra, Symantec
Sarah Moliner-Roy, Zynga
Eshe Pickett, Intel
Sreedevi Sampath, University of Maryland, Baltimore
Elizabeth Sisley, University of Minnesota
Stephanie Tomko, Microsoft
Jill Wetzler, Twitter
Dan Yang, GE Global Research

Human Computer Interaction (HCI) Track
Jamika Burge, Information Systems Worldwide (i_SW), Co-Chair
Margaret Burnett, Oregon State University, Co-Chair
Rachel Bellamy, IBM Research
Daniela Busse, Citi Ventures
Jill Cao, Mathworks
Jen Davidson, Intel
Ellen Do, Georgia Institute of Technology
Rebecca Fiebrink, Goldsmiths University of London
Leah Findlater, University of Maryland
Shamsi Iqbal, Microsoft Research
Clare-Marie Karat, Karat Consulting Group
Sarah Sang, Symantec

Data Science Track
Anushka Anand, Tableau Software, Co-Chair
Tanya Berger-Wolf, University of Illinois at Chicago, Co-Chair
Anjul Bhambhri, IBM
Mustafa Bilgic, Illinois Institute of Technology
Rajmonda Caceres, MIT Lincoln Laboratory
Habiba Habiba, University of Konstanz
Bill Howe, University of Washington
Bing Hu, Samsung
Eammon Keogh, University of California Riverside
Eric D. Kolaczyk, Boston University
Vipin Kumar, University of Minnesota
Mayank Lahiri, Google
Susie Lu, Silicon Valley Data Science
Vani Mandava, Microsoft Research
Mechie Nkengla, Groupon
Rupali Patwardhan, Facebook
Sonali Son, Amazon
AnnMarie Tull, Symantec
Evelyne Viegas, Microsoft Research

Security/Privacy Track
Carrie Gates, Dell Inc., Co-Chair
Suzanne Mello-Stark, University of Rhode Island, Co-Chair
Terry Benzel, USC Information Security Institute
Jean Camp, Indiana University
Sonia Chiasson, Carleton University
Fei Chou, Symantec
Sophie Engle, University of San Francisco
Maritza Johnson, Facebook
Ambereen Siraj, Tennessee Tech University
Kami Vaniea, Michigan State
Chenxi Wang, McAfee
Tara Whalen, Apple Inc.
Mary Ellen Zurko, Cisco

Gaming/Computer Graphics/Animation (GFX) Track
Allison Klein, Independent, Co-Chair
Ann McNamara, Texas A&M, Co-Chair
Nina Amenta, University of California, Davis
Barb Cutler, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Mark Elendt, SideFX
Cindy Grimm, Oregon State University
Sebastien Hillaire, DICE
Katerina Mania, Technical University of Crete
Michelle Robinson, Disney Feature Animation
Holly Rushmeier, Yale University
Natasha Tatarchuk, Bungie
Zoe Wood, California Polytechnic State University

Internet of Things/Wearable Computing Track
Judy Priest, Cisco, Co-Chair
Jeannie Albrecht, Williams University, Co-Chair
Sujata Banerjee, HP Labs
Teresa Dietrich, WebMD
Robyn Dunn, Microsoft
Vida Ilderem, Intel
Bozena Kaminska, Simon Fraser University
Helena Mentis, University of Maryland
Debbra Rogers, Flextronics
Avni Stocky, Google

Career Track
Jeni Panhorst, Intel, Co-Chair
Kaoutar El Maghraoui, IBM Research, Co-Chair
Rehab Alnemr, Hewlett Packard
Amy Aragones, GE
Lauren Bacon, Curiosity Labs
Mary Beam, Riverbed Inc.
Audrey Van Belleghem, NetApp
Teresa Burch, Intuit
Mirkeya Capellan, Mercedes-Benz
Claris Castillo, Renaissance Computing Institute
Houda Chakiri, Enhanced Technologies
Katy Dickinson, Katy Dickinson Consulting
Elnahrawy Eiman, Amazon
Ruthe Farmer, National Center for Women in IT (NCWIT)
Montse Farreras, Barcelona Supercomputing Center
Lani Fraizer, iWE Studio
Gilda Garreton, Oracle
Nicole Glaros, TechStars
Olivia Shen Green, Cisco
Anne Hardy, SAP
Maysoun Ibrahim, Office of the Palestinian President
Sharon Ly, Twitter
Noha Mahmoud, JuiceLabs
Dorcas Muthoni, OpenWorld
Lisa Obradovich, NetHope Academy
Mariam Ouanaim, Social IQ
Benjarath Pupacdi, Chulabhorn Research Institute
Alma Riska, EMC
Taghrid Samak, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Dona Sarkar, Microsoft
Dilma Da Silva, Qualcomm
Peng Wu, Huawei Technologies
Jenny Yuen, Facebook
Lamia Youseff, Google
Xiaoyun Zhu, VMware

GHC Scholarships
Nancy Amato,Texas A&M University, Co-Chair
Suzanne Matthews, United States Military Academy, West Point, Co-Chair
Jennifer Walter, Vassar College, Co-Chair

Posters
Bouchra Bouqata, GE Global Research, Co-Chair
Angela Dalton, Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory, Co-Chair
Anna Abelowitz, Symantec
Manar Abu Talib, University of Sharjah
Alice Bonhomme-Biais, Google
Yona Cali, VMWare
Cherita Corbett, JHUAPL
Andrea Danyluk, Williams College
Maria Ebling, IBM
Amina Eladdadi, The College of Saint Rose
Kirsten Fagnan, National Energy Research Scientific Computing Center
Fernanda Foertter, Oak Ridge National Lab
Laura Grit, Amazon
Heather Hanson, Cedar Sage Design
Angela Hennessy, Laboratory for Telecommunications Sciences
Yan Huang, University of North Texas
Zainab Jamal, Hewlett Packard
Christine Julien, University of Texas, Austin
Rachel Kuttner, Cisco
Chen Liu, UtopiaCompression Corporation
Dalila Loudyi, Hassan II Casablanca-Mohammedia University
Vani Mandava, Microsoft Research
Brandeis Marshall, Purdue University
Amy Murphy, FBK-IRST
Serita Nelesen, Calvin College
Andrea Nickel, University of North Carolina, Charlotte
Daniela Nicklas, Carl von Ossietzky Universität Oldenburg
Alison N Norman, University of Texas at Austin
Cheryl Swanier, Auburn University
Stephanie Taylor, Colby College
Kathryn Thomas, Big Nerd Ranch
Zeynep Toprak Deniz, IBM Research
Amy Vaduthalakuzhy, Talentology
Janet Wiener, Facebook

Grace Hopper Open Source Day
Aakriti Agarwal, Palantir Technologies, Co-Chair
Bithika Khargharia, Extreme Networks, Co-Chair
Aubrey Blanche, Palantir Technologies
Lynette Gaddi, Consultant
Stuti Badoni, Anita Borg Institute
Sarah Kiden, Uganda Christian University
Jaelle Scheuerman, Tulane University
Vidya Srinivasan, Microsoft

ABI Communities
Gail Carmichael, GHC Communities Committee Co-Chair
Valerie Fenwick, GHC Communities Committee Co-Chair
Nadyne Richmond, Systers Advisory Council Co-Chair
Neetu Jain, Systers Advisory Council Co-Chair
Valerie Taylor, Underrepresented Women in Computing Co-Chair
Gilda Garreton, Latinas in Computing Co-Chair
Patty Lopez, Latinas in Computing Co-Chair
Danielle Cummings, Black Women in Computing Chair
Unoma Okorafor, African Women in Computing Co-Chair
Jean Njoroge, African Women in Computing Co-Chair
Deb Agarwal, LGBT in Computing Co-Chair
Julie Mariga, LGBT in Computing Co-Chair
Sana Odeh, Arab Women in Computing Chair
Kaoutar El Maghraoui, Arab Women in Computing Co-Chair
Umit Yalcinalp, Turkish Women in Computing Co-Chair
Gulustan Dogan, Turkish Women in Computing Co-Chair
Wei Lin, Chinese Women in Computing Co-Chair
Qiao Lin Mao, Chinese Women in Computing Co-Chair
Elizabeth Bautista, Filipinas in Computing Chair
Neetu Jain, Indian Women in Computing Co-Chair
Roshni Chandrashakhar, Indian Women in Computing Co-Chair
Promita Bose, Systers Pass-It-On Awards Committee Co-Chair
Kayra Hopkins, Systers Pass-It-On Awards Committee Co-Chair
Nicki Hutchen, Systers Google Summer of Code Organizational Co-Administrator
Ana Cutillas, Systers Google Summer of Code Organizational Co-Administrator
Nancy Bordelon, Best of Systers Co-Editor
Lauren Vega, Best of Systers Co-Editor
Kathleen Brade, Systers Entrepreneurs, Co-chair
Marilyn Wulfekuhler, Systers Entrepreneurs, Co-chair
Kate Isaacs, Systers Student ResearcHers, Co-chair
Sowmya Ravidas, Systers Student ResearcHers, Co-chair